Floralipids Moringa Oil Refined is an emollient that provides moisturization and a luxurious skin feel. This oil is an ideal for all applications especially those used to treat rough or dry skin. It is rich in oleic and behenic fatty acids.
Sustainable product
Univar Solutions "sustainable product" designation means we have worked
with supplier partners to review and provide documentation for the following six areas:
bio-based or natural ingredients, product carbon footprints, safer substitutes, circular
ingredients, social, and environmental impact.
Productnummer
2043749
Supplier
FLORATECH
CAS
93165-54-9
Synonyms
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Duurzaamheidskenmerken
Bio-based, Natural, Environmental accreditation
Documenten
Productgegevens
Groepsnaam
Botanical Extracts - PC
Sub Group Name
Botanical Extracts - PC Unclassified
Functies
Hair shine enhancer, nourishing agents, Active Ingredients, Conditioning Agents, Emollients
INCI
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Blijf in contact, 24 uur per dag, 7 dagen per week.