Cetyl Alcohol 16C, Technical Grade, 25 Kg Bag

0,00 $ CAD

Demander un devis pour obtenir le tarif du produit

Cetyl Alcohol C16-98 is a fatty alcohol with a carbon chain length of 16. It is a non-comedogenic ingredient, which means that is does not clog the pores of the skin. This makes it highly usable and very commonly used in personal care applications like skin creams, soaps, body lotions, shampoos, and various make-up products. Where a lot of alcohols dehydrate the skin, Cetyl Alcohol C16-98 is actually a moisturizing an dehydrating agent. It is commonly used as a thickening agent in personal care products to allow for a nicer skin feel by aiding the actives to adhere to the skin better. Cetyl Alcohol C16-98 has a social impact and environmental accreditation.
Sustainable product
N° de produit 16140369
Fournisseur Oleo Private Label
Type D'Emballage Bag
CAS 36653-82-4
Sustainability Characteristics Bio-based

Documents

Détails du produit

Classe
Technical
Formulaire
Pastille
Prohibited Uses
For intended use only

Gardez le contact, 24 heures sur 24, 7 jours sur 7.