DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax

DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax
DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax with a low melting point. It is water soluble, and also compatible with alcohol. DOWSIL™ 2511 melts on contact with the skin for increased moisturization and humectancy. In formulations, it can aid in reducing tackiness, and also offers foam boosting properties.
DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax with a low melting point. It is water soluble, and also compatible with alcohol. DOWSIL™ 2511 melts on contact with the skin for increased moisturization and humectancy. In formulations, it can aid in reducing tackiness, and also offers foam boosting properties.
Read More
Alternate image
DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax

We can't find any products that match your criteria. Try adjusting your search or filters.

Product DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax

Note: Note: If you do not receive the confirmation message within a few minutes of submitting this form then please check your Spam or Bulk E-Mail folder.

We’re here to help answer any questions you might have. Send us a note and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Has your company purchased from Univar Solutions?

Privacy & Terms of Use