Stearic Acid 95% CA1093, Technical Grade, 25 Kg Bag

$143.30
$2.60 / LB
Web Price
Package Type: 
Bag  (55 lbs)
This material is subject to extended lead times
BAG
Stearic Acid 95% CA1093 is a versatile renewable fatty acid that is found in both everyday products as well as manufacturing processes. Stearic acid can be used in personal care, cleaners, and cosmetics.
Product No. 16173507
Supplier ImDerma Laboratories
CAS 506-12-7,544-63-8,57-11-4,67701-03-5
Synonyms Octadecanoic Acid
Applications Oxidation stability, Emulsifier, Emollient, Lubricant, Surfactant

Documents

Product Details

Grade
Technical
Form
Flake
Prohibited Uses
For intended use only
INCI
0
Appearance
solid
Flash Point
180 °C (356 °F)
Relative Density
0.849

Get in touch, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.